MotoMedi Mediterranean

Mediterranean & Greek in Lubbock, Texas

4.4 (508)

CategoryMediterranean & Greek · Fast food restaurant, Greek restaurant, Halal restaurant, Health food restaurant
Address3204 W Loop 289 Acc Rd Ste 300, Lubbock, TX 79407
AreaLubbock, Texas
Phone(806) 317-1053
Google rating 4.4 (508)

Hours

Monday11 am–10 pm
Tuesday11 am–10 pm
Wednesday11 am–10 pm
Thursday11 am–10 pm
Friday11 am–10 pm
Saturday11 am–10 pm
Sunday11 am–10 pm

About MotoMedi Mediterranean

MotoMedi Mediterranean is a fast-casual Mediterranean restaurant in Lubbock, TX serving fresh, build-your-own bowls and curated favorites. Choose a base like orzo rice or spiced fries, add Greek chicken, grilled steak, slow-cooked lamb, or handmade falafel, then finish with house-made sauces and dips like hummus, tzatziki, and muhammara — every bowl comes with warm artisan bread. We offer halal-sourced meats, plus plenty of vegan, vegetarian, and gluten-free options for a healthy lunch or dinner. Dine in, order takeout or delivery online, or let us cater your next office lunch, party, or event. Located on West Loop 289 near West End shopping — free soft serve with Turkish coffee syrup after every meal.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of mediterranean & greek in Lubbock.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

tiva_ sandles 2 months ago

Randomly went in to try MotoMedi today. It was surprisingly good. Probably 5 stars except I had difficulty understanding the food. It is a Chipotle concept except MiddleEastern (I have only been to Chipotle 1-2 times). I had to study the menu and choices for a while because no one was there to explain what I was to do and what the items were. That could be user error but I don’t consume a lot of middle eastern food. After that barrier, I ordered cauliflower base with lamb and roasted vegetables bowl. I finished it with green sauce and a spoon of chick peas. I had the babaganoush (sp?) sauce for the pita bread. Like Chipotle, it was a lot of food for me. All was really delicious. Will come back again.

TravelWithTony 4 months ago

Found this place on the seed oil scout app because they only cook in olive 🫒 oil and it was absolutely delicious! Ellie, who took my order, was extremely helpful and knowledgeable of what to recommend and I will definitely be coming back. 🤙

Cesar Molina 7 months ago

This Mediterranean gem serves up fresh lavash bread and a nice variety of dips including hummus, Muhammara, Tzatziki, baba ghanoush, and pistacchio feta. We had the steak and fries and the falafel and veggies curated bowls. The food was fresh and yummylicious! They also have exotic tea flavors to enjoy. Oh! I almost forgot, you get free soft serve ice cream with Turkish coffee syrup. Finally, the team was welcoming and super helpful and happy! I highly recommend.

Voluptuous Vegan 8 months ago

Moto Medi is everything I want in a fast-casual spot: fresh, flavorful, customizable, and genuinely healthy—without sacrificing taste. Let’s start with the food, because wow. Some of the best falafel I’ve had, hands down—crispy on the outside, soft and herby on the inside. The dips are outstanding (you can tell they’re made with care), and I loved the roasted veggies: cauliflower, Brussels sprouts, sweet potatoes… all perfectly seasoned and full of flavor. Add in the pickled veggies for that tangy punch and suddenly you’ve built a bowl that feels both indulgent and nourishing. One of my favorite little details? The “salt and pepper” shakers aren’t actually salt and pepper—they’re filled with spices like sumac and other Middle Eastern seasonings. Such a thoughtful touch, and it completely elevates the meal. You’re seasoning with flavor, not just salt. Moto Medi is also incredibly vegan-friendly, which I truly appreciate. Everything is clearly customizable, easy to navigate, and makes eating plant-based feel exciting instead of limiting. The organic tea bar is another big win—clean, refreshing options that pair perfectly with the food. This is the kind of place that instantly bec

Bhagyashree Birla Edited 8 months ago

Yummy, healthy and super filling bowls with flavorful sauces and as many toppings as you'd like. You can build your own bowl or choose from one of the premade options. Our order of orzo rice bowl with falafel (vegetarian) and grilled chicken bowl were both delicious. All bowls are served with a side of pita bread. The seating area is spacious and service is quick. Staff is very friendly.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is MotoMedi Mediterranean located?

MotoMedi Mediterranean is at 3204 W Loop 289 Acc Rd Ste 300, Lubbock, TX 79407, in Lubbock, Texas. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is MotoMedi Mediterranean?

MotoMedi Mediterranean is listed as a mediterranean and is also tagged on Google as fast food restaurant, greek restaurant, halal restaurant.

What are the hours of MotoMedi Mediterranean?

Published hours are Monday: 11 am–10 pm; Tuesday: 11 am–10 pm; Wednesday: 11 am–10 pm; Thursday: 11 am–10 pm; Friday: 11 am–10 pm; Saturday: 11 am–10 pm; Sunday: 11 am–10 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is MotoMedi Mediterranean open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 11 am–10 pm.

What is the phone number of MotoMedi Mediterranean?

You can call MotoMedi Mediterranean at (806) 317-1053.

How is MotoMedi Mediterranean rated on Google?

MotoMedi Mediterranean has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 508 reviews.

Does MotoMedi Mediterranean have a website?

Yes, the website of MotoMedi Mediterranean is motomedi.com (linked on this page).

More mediterranean & greek in Lubbock

All mediterranean & greek in Lubbock →

It's Greek To Me

Mediterranean & Greek · Lubbock, Texas

7006 University Ave, Lubbock, TX 79413

4.0 (421)

Other categories in Lubbock

Popular searches